Tue, 01 December
Tuesday, 04 August 2020 20:20

Election Results April 4, 2020

Written by

Cass County Results

 
Governor
(Republican Party)

Raleigh Ritter    605
Mike Parson       11154
James W (Jim) Neely   1179
Saundra McDowwell    1942

Lieutenant Governor
(Republican Party)

Arnie C. AC Dienoff    911
Mike Kehoe               6945
Aaron T Wisdom          1347
Mike Carter                3831

Secretary of State
(Republican Party)

John R. (Jay) Ashcroft     13477

State Treasurer
(Republican Party)

Scott Fitzpatrick        12987

Attorney General
(Republican Pary)

Eric Schmitt       13138

US Rep. Dist.4
(Republican Party)

Neal Gist        3377
Vicky Hartzler    11507

State Senator Dist. 31
(Republican Party)

Jack Bondon     6438
Rick Brattin        7621
Bill Yarberry         678

State Rep. Dist. 33
(Republican Party)

Chris Sander       2196
Alex Holt              791

State REp. Dist. 37
(Republican Party)

John D. Boyd JR.    562

State Rep. Dist. 55
(Republican Party)

Mike Haffner         4947

State Rep. Dist. 56
(Republican Party)

Michael Davis       2147
Chip Anderson       1314
John Webb         1039

State Rep. Dist. 57
(Republican Party)

Rodger L. Reedy       544

Associate Commissioner Dist. 1
(Republican Party)

Dallas Register        2006
Monty Kisner           4893

Associate Commissioner Dist. 2
(Republican Party)

Jimmy Odom        3202
Ryan Johnson         3518


Sheriff
(Republican Party)

Jeff Weber      8303
Terry Dotson    6499

 

Assessor
(Republican Party)

Roger Raffety       12743

Treasurer
(Republican Party)

Steve Cheslik     12895

Public Administrator
(Republican Party)

Randy Jones      12439

 

PCT #34 Committeewoman
(Republican Party)

Peggy A. Bonds     192
Kathy Stephens    270
Write-in       1

PCT #45 Committeeman
(Republican Party)

Jeff Fletcher    105
William G. Scott      61
Write-in

Governor
(Democratic Party)

Nicole Galloway     5242
Jimmie Matthews     198
Antoin Johnson      215
Eric Morrison        428
Robin John Daniel Van      67
Quaethem

Lieutenant Governor
(Democratic Party

Gregory A Upchurch     1322
Alissia Canady       4588

Secretary of State
(Democratic Party)

Yinka Faleti     5444

State Treasurer
(Democratic Party)

Vicki Lorenz Englund     5565

Attorney General
(Democratic Party)

Rich Finneran    3336
Elad Gross      2407

US Rep. Dist. 4
(Democratic Party)

Lindsey Simmons    5581

State Senator Dist. 31
(Democratic Party)

Raymond Kinney    5491


State Rep. Dist. 37
(Democratic Party)

Annette Turnbough     402

State Rep. Dist 56
(Democratic Party)

Neal Barnes    1829

Associate Commissioner Dist. 1
(Democratic Party)

Janet Burlingame     2166

Governor
(Libertarian Party)

Rik Combs      72

Lieutenant Governor
(Libertarian Party)

Bill Slantz       72

Secretary of State
(LIbertarian Party)

Carl Herman Freese     71

State Treasurer
(Libertarian Party)

Nicholas (Nick) Kasoff     72

Attorney General
(Libertarian Party)

Kevin C. Babcock     72


US Rep. Dist. 4
(Libertarian Party

Robert E. Smith     35
Steven K. Koonse     36

Governor 
(Green Party)

Jerome Howard Bauer     15

Lieutenant Governor
(Green Party)

Kelley Dragoo     15

Secretary of State 
(Green Party)

Paul Lehmann      14


State Treasurer
(Green Party)

Joseph Civettini     14

State Rep. Dist. 37
(Green Party)

Daniel Karam     1

Secretary of State 
(Constitution Party)

Paul Venable       4

Const. Amdend. 2

Yes     9853
No       11850

Raymore Question 1

Yes     3800
No      1011

Raymore Question 2

Yes   3089
No    1719

 

 

 

 

Last modified on Tuesday, 04 August 2020 22:32